Monday, September 25, 2017 11:54 PM Vietnam Time GMT+7

KINDS OF VIETNAM VISA

No need to waste time and to come to Vietnam Embassy in Foreign country to get visa, Vietnam Government allows foreigners to get visa at the destination, it is considered as Vietnam on Arrival Service (VOA) in order to make it convenient for foreigners get into Vietnam with the purposes: Business, travelling or visiting relatives.

You can get visa by this service in one of four Vietnam International airports such as Noi Bai (Hanoi city), Da Nang (Da Nang city), Cam Ranh (Nha Trang city), and Tan Son Nhat (Ho Chi Minh city). However, you have to get approval letter from Vietnam authorized agency (called as visa approval letter).

Currently, we can support you many kinds of visa with the time of staying which is suitable for almost demands and purposes of international visitors.

TOURIST VISA
Single entry 1 Month Tourist visa, issued to foreign tourists for tourism purposes and visiting relatives in Vietnam. Tourist visas are not valid for foreign citizens to work and live in Vietnam, tourist visa with a minimum duration of 1 month and a maximum period of 3 months.
3 Months
Multiple entry 1 Month
3 Months
BUSINESS VISA
Single entry 1 Month Business Visa, issued to foreign tourists with the purpose of working in Vietnam (Business, meetings, economic cooperation ... Business Visa that can replace a tourist visa, visiting relatives). Business Visa with a minimum duration of 1 month and 1-year maximum term. Business Visa costs are often higher than tourist visa
3 Months
6 Months
Multiple entry 1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year


Tips:

  • One month Single entry visa (Business and Tourist): Maximum time for staying is 30 days, and only used one time. If you want to get into Vietnam again, you have to apply for the next visa.
Stamping fee at the airport: $25
  • One month Multiple entry visa (Business and Tourist): Maximum time for staying is 29 days, within 29 days from the date taking effects, tourists can get into or get out Vietnam many times without getting new visa or paying any fee.
Stamping fee at the airport: $50
  • 3 months Single entry visa (Business and Tourist): Maximum time for staying is 90 days, and only used one time. If you want to get into Vietnam again, you have to apply for the next visa.
Stamping fee at the airport: $25
  • 3 months Multiple entry visa (Business and Tourist): Maximum time for staying is 85 days, within 85 days from the date taking effects, tourists can get into or get out Vietnam many times without getting new visa or paying any fee.
Stamping fee at the aiprot: $50
  • Business - 6 months Single entry visa: Maximum time for staying is 180 days, and only used one time. If you want to get into Vietnam again, you have to apply for the next visa.
Stamping fee at the airport: $25
  • Business - 6 months Multiple entry visa: Maximum time for staying is 180 days, within 180 days from the date taking effect, tourists can get into or get out Vietnam many times without getting new visa or paying any fee.
Stamping fee at the airport: $135

 

  • Business - 1 year Multiple entry visa: Maximum time for staying is 360 days, within 360 days from the date taking effect, tourists can get into or get out Vietnam many times without getting new visa or paying any fee.
Stamping fee at the airport: $135

PROFILE TO GET VIETNAM VISA

To get Vietnam visa, it is vital for you to have a passport with valid time at least 06 months from the date of getting into, and please check to make sure that you are in free visa list or not.

Please fill out all information as template and send us.

  • Way 1: Click on our website and fill out all main information in your passport and send us.
  • Way 2: You can send us your email through email: sales.visavietnamonline@gmail.com as the following template:

 

VIETNAM VISA APPLICATION FORM
Full name as passport  
Gender Male / Female
Date of Birth Ex: 08-Jun-1980
Your Nationality  
Passport Number  
Entry Date Ex: 30-Nov-2015
Type of visa  
Rush Service Click more details

 
After receiving your request and paying confirmation, we will send your information to Vietnam Immigration Department to apply for your visa. Time for waiting is 2 – 3 working days or less if you choose Rush Service.

Approval letter to get visa will be sent to your private house or your office by fax or email as a notification to reply about getting visa.
Note:

  • Please make sure that all information which is sent to us is 100% accurate, because if any information is inaccurate, approval letter will be invalid
  • Currently, Vietnam government is having free visa for some citizens who come from ASEAN country, Korean, Japan, and some European countries. You can find more information about Vietnam visa exemptions.
Vietnam visa form

Nationality: *

Number of Visa: *

Type of Visa: *

Date of Arrival:

Processing Time: *

Why About Us?
Legitimate service

Operated under the laws of Vietnamese Government

Quality

Over 10 years of experience and expertise.

Reliability

Entrusted by thousands of clients annually.

Prompt Responses

Timely visa processing & customer support.

Customer-Focused Approach

Clients' needs to be our first priority.

Support Online

Hotline :+84 466 861 106

Email: sales.visavietnamonline@gmail.com

Facebook: Facebook.com/visavietnamonlineservice

Skype: Visavietnamonline

News